在公众场合,有人拍我,请问他如此的举动是合法的吗?

  • 在公众场合是没有法令阻止任何人拍照或者录影的。除非是根据刑事法典第509条文刑事法典第509条文(以特定语言及身体姿态侮辱他人),拍的照片是带有侮辱他人的行为。
  • 比如Maslinda Ishak v. Mohd Tahir Osman & Ors[2009] 6 CLJ 653的案例(拍摄别人在小便的照片)。刑事法典第292A条文
  • 如果对方拍摄的是他人不雅照片,再转发,根据刑事法典292条文,任何人若售卖、租赁、散播、公开展示、流传、生产或拥有猥亵书籍、册子、纸张、画像、影像、肖像等物品都属违法,罪成者可最高被监禁3年或罚款,或两者兼施。
Penal Code – Section 509 – Word of gesture intended to insult the modesty of a person
“Whoever, intending to insult the modesty of any person, utters any word, makes any sound or gesture, or exhibits any object, intending that such word or sound shall be heard, or that such gesture or object shall be seen by such person, or intrudes upon the privacy of such person, shall be punished with imprisonment for a term which may extend to five years, or with fine, or with both.”
参考:  Asklegal

==============================

*如果需要法律咨询或者聘请律师处理法律事务,你可以联系我们。

*浏览我们律师楼的法律文章: www.kuekong.com

*订阅我们的YouTube: http://bit.ly/lawnjustice

*加入 我们的FB 群: http://bit.ly/fblawnjustice

*Like 我们的FB Page: http://bit.ly/lawnjusticefbpage

*加入我们的网络论坛: www.queco.org

在公共场合发现被人偷拍怎么办?